EXT. DOOR / DAY (maybe night)

Dialogue: Nath (v.o.)

Be my guest

Action: door opens

Audiovisual and Experimental Artist | Artista Audiovisual y Experimental

Nathalia Estrada Figueroa

is behind this website :)


Bienvenidos a mi mundo de curiosidades.

Tengo la idea de que entrar a una página web es como entrar a una casa. Mi casa parece un laberinto que estará en construcción infinita en donde podrás encontrar diferentes puertas con los títulos enmarcados de:

-Color <Pintura> (me gusta llenar de armonía cada habitación)

-Studio <Animación> (me gusta darle vida a lo inanimado)

-Manzanita <Talleres> (me gusta transmitir de una manera l√ļdica)

Me dedico a crear contenido, a contar historias.

Mi historia comienza a partir de mi lugar de origen, una ciudad fronteriza (del estado de BC, MX) misma que me ha propiciado su idioma "Spanglish" que se habla seg√ļn como fluya tu estado de √°nimo. Yep, that's me folks. Esta p√°gina combinar√° ambos idiomas.

Bienvenidos,

Be my guest





ES | EN

Welcome to my world of curiosities.

I have the tought that visiting a web site is like entering to a house. My house looks like a labyrinth that will be under infinite construction where you can find different doors with the framed titles of:

-Color <Painting> (I like to fill each room with harmony)

-Studio <Animation> (I like to bring the inanimate to life)

-Apple <Workshops> (I like to teach in a playful way)

I' m a content creator, a storyteller.

My story begins from my place of origin, a border city (in the state of BC, MX), which has given me its "Spanglish" language, which is spoken according to your mood flow.

Yep, that's me folks.

This page will combine both languages.

Welcome,

be my guest


Nací en 1991. Me dedico a compartir experiencias. Experiencias laborales al impartir clases, experiencias que he vivido a través de material personal, experiencias de lo que siento tras el color, experiencias de avances en el dibujo tras mi descubrimiento de nuevas técnicas.

Nicknames: Nath, Nathy, Nani, Nathart, Filmueca


Uno de los sentimientos que más me motivan día a día :

Sentir la adrenalina de no entender algo y buscar diferentes estímulos y fuentes hasta dominarlo y guardarlo en mi memoria.

¬ŅC√≥mo se llam√≥ la obra? No lo s√©, eso lo ver√°n en un cap√≠tulo pr√≥ximo cuando estudie Psicolog√≠a.

Soy una persona ambiciosa, visionaria y en ocasiones me desvió a ser fantasiosa pero siempre con vista a aterrizar proyectos en la realidad.

Estudios en: Cinematografía, Ciencias de la Educación | Arteterapia, Guionismo, Apreciación a las Artes Visuales

Meta actual: terminar mi serie web educativa para...‚¨áÔłŹ

Meta de trabajo: Talleres, talleres, talleres ‚̧ԳŹ

-Dedicarme a impartir talleres en cualquier espacio.

Talleres express= para expresarte, proyectarte y liberarte.

-Colaborar en proyectos musicales con videos animados experimentales y en películas con apertura y cierre de créditos animados experimentales.


Meta de vida: Aprendizaje constante, polímata de conocimientos concéntricos (arte y psicología) y tener salud, mucha (física, mental, emocional y espiritual)

Meta de inspiraciones profesionales: Frank Thomas y Ollie Johnston (animadores), Maria Montessori (psicóloga y educadora), Natalie Rogers (humanista y arteterapeuta)

Ideal de personajes ficticios: dejar un aprendizaje como Mary Poppins y cultivar la magia, tranquilidad, resiliencia y felicidad como Matilda Wormwood.

Me identifico con el personaje ficticio: Alicia en el país de las maravillas "nonsense"


Palabras: Creativa y exploradora


Influencias visuales destacadas:

Clásicos de Disney, Dalí, Burton, Picasso, Van Gogh, Nickelodeon 90's TV Shows, Dr Seuss.



I was born in 1991. I dedicate myself to sharing experiences. Work experiences when teaching classes, experiences that I have lived through personal material, experiences of what I feel behind the color, experiences of advances in drawing after my discovery of new techniques.

Nicknames: Nath, Nathy, Nani, Nathart, Filmueca


One of the feelings that motivate me the most every day:

Feeling the adrenaline of not understanding something and looking for different stimuli and sources until I master it and save it in my memory.

What was the name of the act? I don't know, you will see that in a next chapter when I study Psychology.

I am an ambitious, visionary person and sometimes I deviate to be fanciful but always with a view to landing projects in reality.

Studies in: Cinematography, Educational Sciences | Art Therapy, Screenwriting, Visual Arts Appreciation

Current goal: finish my educational web series for...‚¨áÔłŹ

Work goal: Workshops, workshops, workshops ‚̧ԳŹ


-Dedicate myself to give workshops in any space.

Express workshops = to express yourself, project yourself and free yourself.

-Collaborate on musical projects with experimental animated videos and on movies with experimental animated opening and closing credits.


Goal in life: Constant learning, polymath of concentric knowledge (art and psychology) and being healthy, a lot (physical, mental, emotional and spiritual)

Professional inspirations goal: Frank Thomas y Ollie Johnston (animators), Maria Montessori (psychologist and educator), Natalie Rogers (humanist and art therapist)

Ideal of fictional characters: leave an apprenticeship like Mary Poppins and cultivate magic, tranquility, resilience and happiness like Matilda Wormwood.

I identify with the fictional character: Alice in Wonderland "nonsense"


Words: Creative and explorer.


Featured Visual Influences:

Disney Classics, Dalí, Burton, Picasso, Van Gogh, Nickelodeon 90's TV Shows, Dr Seuss.



"If I had a world of my own...

everything would be nonsense. Nothing would be what it is, because everything would be what it isn't."

Lewis Carroll